Here is a preview of this week's events for Unionville High School, April 29 - May 05
MONDAY
April 29, 2024
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ UHS JV Baseball (4) (Rescheduled from 04-03-24) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ UHS JV Softball (9) | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ UHS Varsity Softball (12) (Rescheduled from 04-29-24) |
||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ TBD |
TUESDAY
April 30, 2024
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade @ Downingtown West High School @ JV Baseball Field | ||
4:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. North Penn High School @ UHS Multipurpose Turf 11 | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ TBD | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) (Rescheduled from 04-30-24) |
||
5:30 PM | Volleyball: Boys Junior varsity @ Dock Mennonite Academy @ CD Longacre Gym (Rescheduled from 04-30-24) |
||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) (Rescheduled from 04-30-24) |
||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ TBD | ||
7:00 PM | Volleyball: Boys Varsity @ Dock Mennonite Academy @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-30-24) |
WEDNESDAY
May 1, 2024
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+3) @ GVHS Stadium | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-16-24) |
||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Methacton High School @ UHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School (Field 317) | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Henderson High School @ Flagg Field | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Field 316 (F.H./Lacrosse) | ||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Henderson High School @ UHS Varsity Softball (12) (Rescheduled from 05-01-24) |
||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Henderson High School @ Bob Owens Baseball Field |
THURSDAY
May 2, 2024
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ UHS JV Baseball (4) | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Radnor High School @ UHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ UHS Multipurpose Turf 11 (Rescheduled from 05-02-24) |
||
4:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ Kottmeyer Stadium (Turf) (Rescheduled from 05-02-24) |
||
4:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf) (Rescheduled from 05-02-24) |
||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ UHS Multipurpose Turf 11 (Rescheduled from 05-02-24) |
||
5:30 PM | Volleyball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ UHS Main Gym #180 (Rescheduled from 05-02-24) |
||
7:00 PM | Volleyball: Boys Varsity Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ UHS Main Gym #180 (Rescheduled from 05-02-24) |
FRIDAY
May 3, 2024
TBA | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Henderson Invitational @ TBD | ||
TBA | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Henderson Invitational @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ UHS Main Gym #180 | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-05-24) |
||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Oxford Area High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
4:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b @ Coatesville Area High School @ Multipurpose Turf | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Boys Varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ UHS Main Gym #180 |
SATURDAY
May 4, 2024
TBA | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Lower Merion Invitational @ TBD | ||
TBA | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Lower Merion Invitational @ TBD | ||
2:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Central Bucks West High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 05-04-24) |
||
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Central Bucks West High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 05-04-24) |