Here is a preview of this week's events for Unionville High School, April 30 - May 06
MONDAY
April 30, 2018
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ UHS Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 04-16-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ TBD | ||
7:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Kelly Field (601 Westtown Road) | ||
7:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Kelly Field (601 Westtown Rd) |
TUESDAY
May 1, 2018
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade @ Downingtown West High School @ JV Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 05-02-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Boys Varsity Vs. Haverford High School @ UHS Main Gym #180 (Rescheduled from 04-26-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) | ||
5:30 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ UHS JV Softball (9) (Rescheduled from 04-25-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ UHS Varsity Softball (12) (Rescheduled from 04-25-18) |
||
5:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Stadium @ Rustin High School | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) |
WEDNESDAY
May 2, 2018
4:00 PM | Volleyball: Boys Varsity @ Council Rock High School South @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-30-18) |
THURSDAY
May 3, 2018
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ UHS JV Baseball (4) | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+0) @ UHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ UHS Varsity Softball (12) (Rescheduled from 05-04-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown East High School @ UHS JV Softball (9) (Rescheduled from 05-04-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Phoenixville Area School District @ UHS Tennis Courts | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Kennett High School @ KHS Stadium - Turf | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Kennett High School @ KHS Stadium - Turf |
FRIDAY
May 4, 2018
TBA | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Henderson Invite @ TBD | ||
TBA | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Henderson Invite @ West Chester Henderson HS | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 05-04-18) |
SATURDAY
May 5, 2018
1:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Lower Merion Invitational @ Lower Merion HS | ||
1:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Lower Merion Invitational @ Lower Merion HS |