Here is a preview of this week's events for Unionville High School, April 15 - April 21
MONDAY
April 15, 2024
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b @ West Chester East High School @ East Girls Lax Field #221 | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Patton MS Baseball (15) (Rescheduled from 04-05-24) |
||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ UHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ SV Varsity Softball Field | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ TBD | ||
4:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. Garnet Valley High School @ Bus Garage Field #19 | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ UHS Varsity Baseball (3) | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ UHS JV Baseball (4) (Rescheduled from 04-15-24) |
||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ UHS Tennis Courts |
TUESDAY
April 16, 2024
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Boys Junior varsity @ Kennett High School @ Kennett High School | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ UHS Multipurpose Turf 11 | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ UHS Varsity Baseball (3) (Rescheduled from 04-12-24) |
||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ UHS JV Baseball (4) (Rescheduled from 04-12-24) |
||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Boys Varsity @ Kennett High School @ Kennett High School | ||
5:15 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ UHS Multipurpose Turf 11 (Rescheduled from 04-16-24) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ West Chester East High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf | ||
6:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ West Chester East High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf |
WEDNESDAY
April 17, 2024
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+5) @ Rustin Stadium Turf | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+4) @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ UHS JV Softball (9) | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ UHS Varsity Softball (12) | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Varsity Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 04-17-24) |
||
6:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Coatesville Area High School @ Varsity Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 04-17-24) |
THURSDAY
April 18, 2024
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade @ West Chester East High School @ EHS Price Farms JV Baseball | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Central Bucks East High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ UHS Multipurpose Turf 11 (Rescheduled from 04-18-24) |
||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ UHS Multipurpose Turf 11 (Rescheduled from 04-18-24) |
||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Central Bucks East High School @ TBD | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ BSHS Jack Mancini Stadium | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ BSHS Jack Mancini Stadium |
FRIDAY
April 19, 2024
TBA | Tennis: Boys Varsity District Singles @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Jv-b Vs. Spring-Ford High School @ UHS Multipurpose Turf 10 (Rescheduled from 04-18-24) |
||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Coatesville Area High School @ UHS Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 04-17-24) |
||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade @ Saint Marks High School @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Souderton Area High School @ UHS Main Gym #180 | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ UHS JV Softball (9) (Rescheduled from 04-05-24) |
||
4:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Oxford Area High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-19-24) |
||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Boys Varsity Vs. Souderton Area High School @ UHS Main Gym #180 |
SATURDAY
April 20, 2024
TBA | Tennis: Boys Varsity District Singles @ TBD | ||
TBA | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Great Valley Invitational @ TBD | ||
TBA | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Great Valley Invitational @ TBD | ||
TBA | Volleyball: Boys Varsity Haverford Tournament @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-20-23) |
||
10:00 AM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field | ||
11:00 AM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Phoenixville Area School District @ MES Field 60 - Kennedy Field | ||
11:00 AM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Phoenixville Area School District @ TBD | ||
11:30 AM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS Stadium, Cornog Field |