Here is a preview of this week's events for Unionville High School, April 22 - April 28
MONDAY
April 22, 2019
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ UHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ Varsity Softball Field | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ UHS Varsity Baseball (3) | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ UHS JV Baseball (4) | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ UHS Tennis Courts |
TUESDAY
April 23, 2019
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade @ Henderson High School @ East Bradford Park-Kenmara | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ West Chester East High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ West Chester East High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) |
WEDNESDAY
April 24, 2019
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Jv-b Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ Bus Garage Field #19 | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+5) @ Sun Valley Athletic Stadium | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+5) @ Sun Valley Athletic Stadium | ||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ West Chester Rustin High School @ Rustin Varsity Softball Field (Rescheduled from 04-25-19) |
||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ UHS Varsity Baseball (3) | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ UHS JV Baseball (4) | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ BSHS Tennis Courts |
THURSDAY
April 25, 2019
9:00 AM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Penn Relays @ Franklin Field U of Pennsylvania (Rescheduled from 04-25-19) |
||
3:15 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ UHS JV Baseball (4) (Rescheduled from 04-25-19) |
||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Pennsbury High School @ UHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Pennsbury High School @ UHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Boys Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Bryant Gymnasium | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Boys Junior varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Bryant Gymnasium | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ BSHS Jack Mancini Stadium | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Bishop Shanahan High School @ BSHS Jack Mancini Stadium | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) |
FRIDAY
April 26, 2019
7:30 AM | Tennis: Boys Varsity District 1 Singles @ Healthplex Tennis courts (Rescheduled from 04-26-19) |
||
9:00 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Penn Relays @ Franklin Field U of Pennsylvania (Rescheduled from 04-25-19) |
||
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Council Rock High School South @ UHS Main Gym #180 | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Boys Varsity Vs. Council Rock High School South @ UHS Main Gym #180 |
SATURDAY
April 27, 2019
9:30 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Unionville Invite @ UHS Stadium Field (2) | ||
9:30 AM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Unionville Invite @ UHS Stadium Field (2) | ||
10:45 AM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Encke Field (Rescheduled from 04-27-19) |
||
11:00 AM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Octorara Junior/Senior @ Avon Grove High School | ||
12:00 PM | Volleyball: Boys Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ AGHS Main Gymnasium (Rescheduled from 04-27-19) |
||
1:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity District 1 Singles @ Healthplex Tennis courts (Rescheduled from 04-27-19) |
||
2:00 PM | Volleyball: Boys Varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ AGHS Main Gymnasium |