Here is a preview of this week's events for Unionville High School, October 17 - October 23
MONDAY
October 17, 2016
2:45 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity @ Henderson High School @ HHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys 9th grade @ West Chester East High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 10-07-16) |
||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ Bus Garage Field #20 (Rescheduled from 10-17-16) |
||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ Bus Garage Field #21 (Rescheduled from 10-17-16) |
||
3:30 PM | Football: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) | ||
6:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) (Rescheduled from 10-18-16) |
||
6:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ UHS Main Gym #180 (Rescheduled from 10-18-16) |
||
7:15 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) (Rescheduled from 10-18-16) |
||
7:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Avon Grove High School @ UHS Main Gym #180 (Rescheduled from 10-18-16) |
TUESDAY
October 18, 2016
1:00 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity @ Radnor High School @ Plymouth Whitemarsh HS | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ State Rd Stadium | ||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Avon Grove High School @ State Rd Stadium |
WEDNESDAY
October 19, 2016
3:30 PM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ UHS Main Gym #180 (Rescheduled from 10-20-16) |
||
3:30 PM | Soccer: Boys 9th grade @ Downingtown East High School @ Hoffecker Field | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Girls Varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ UHS Main Gym #180 (Rescheduled from 10-20-16) |
||
5:45 PM | Cross Country: Boys Varsity Henderson 3200 Invite @ West Chester Henderson HS (Rescheduled from 10-19-16) |
||
5:45 PM | Cross Country: Girls Varsity Henderson 3200 Invite @ West Chester Henderson HS (Rescheduled from 10-19-16) |
||
6:00 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) (Rescheduled from 10-20-16) |
||
7:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) (Rescheduled from 10-20-16) |
THURSDAY
October 20, 2016
8:00 AM | Tennis: Girls Varsity District 1 Doubles Tournament @ Legacy YTE Center (Rescheduled from 10-21-16) |
||
3:30 PM | Field Hockey: Girls Junior varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 3: GVHS STADIUM | ||
5:30 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf) | ||
6:00 PM | Soccer: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) (Rescheduled from 10-19-16) |
||
7:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf) | ||
7:30 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) (Rescheduled from 10-19-16) |
FRIDAY
October 21, 2016
3:15 PM | Soccer: Girls Varsity Vs. Octorara Junior/Senior @ UHS Stadium Field (2) (Rescheduled from 10-03-16) |
||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Girls Varsity District 1 Doubles Tournament @ Legacy YTE Center (Rescheduled from 10-22-16) |
||
7:00 PM | Football: Boys Varsity Vs. Octorara Junior/Senior @ UHS Stadium Field (2) (Rescheduled from 10-28-16) |
||
7:00 PM | Cheerleading: Coed Varsity Vs. Octorara Junior/Senior @ TBD |
SATURDAY
October 22, 2016
8:00 AM | Volleyball: Girls Junior varsity Ches-Mont JV Tournament @ West Chester Henderson HS | ||
2:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Junior varsity @ Perkiomen Valley High School @ JV Soccer Field-C (Rescheduled from 10-01-16) |
||
2:00 PM | Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Perkiomen Valley High School @ Varsity Soccer Field - F (Rescheduled from 10-01-16) |