Here is a preview of this week's events for Unionville High School, April 23 - April 29
MONDAY
April 23, 2018
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ Unionville High School (Rescheduled from 05-01-18) |
||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-05-18) |
||
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ UHS Tennis Courts | ||
3:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ TBD (Rescheduled from 05-01-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Villa Maria Academy @ UHS Varsity Softball (12) | ||
5:00 PM | Volleyball: Boys Varsity @ Haverford High School @ HHS GYM - (Rescheduled from 04-12-18) |
||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ UHS Tennis Courts |
TUESDAY
April 24, 2018
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Vs. Henderson High School @ Patton MS 8 Baseball (13) | ||
3:45 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-04-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Volleyball: Boys Varsity @ Lower Merion High School @ Bryant Gymnasium | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ UHS Varsity Baseball (3) (Rescheduled from 04-20-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Bishop Shanahan High School @ UHS JV Baseball (4) (Rescheduled from 04-20-18) |
||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Downingtown East High School @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-04-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf) | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Downingtown West High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Downingtown West High School @ DiSerafino Stadium (Turf) |
WEDNESDAY
April 25, 2018
3:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Kennett High School @ KHS Tennis Courts | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Kennett High School @ TBD |
THURSDAY
April 26, 2018
TBA | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Penn Relays @ TBD | ||
TBA | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Penn Relays @ TBD | ||
3:30 PM | Baseball: Boys 9th grade Vs. West Chester Rustin High School @ UHS Varsity Baseball (3) (Rescheduled from 04-27-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ West Chester East High School @ EHS Price Farms Var Baseball (Rescheduled from 04-25-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ West Chester East High School @ EHS Price Farms JV Baseball (Rescheduled from 04-25-18) |
||
4:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Council Rock High School North @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-05-18) |
||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Junior varsity @ Council Rock High School North @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-05-18) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ West Chester East High School @ TBD | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ West Chester East High School @ Harold Zimmerman Stadium Turf | ||
7:00 PM | Volleyball: Boys Varsity Vs. Dock Mennonite Academy @ UHS Main Gym #180 | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ UHS Stadium Field (2) |
FRIDAY
April 27, 2018
TBA | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Penn Relays @ TBD | ||
TBA | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Penn Relays @ TBD | ||
3:45 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ TBD (Rescheduled from 04-27-18) |
||
3:45 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Maple Zone Sports Village | ||
4:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Sun Valley HS/Northley MS @ Sun Valley .Baseball A Field (Rescheduled from 04-27-18) |
SATURDAY
April 28, 2018
9:00 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ UHS Track (1) | ||
9:00 AM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. Kennett High School @ UHS Track (1) | ||
9:30 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ UHS Track (1) | ||
9:30 AM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. West Chester East High School @ UHS Track (1) | ||
10:00 AM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Vs. Octorara Junior/Senior @ UHS Track (1) | ||
11:00 AM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 4: GVHS BASEBALL (Rescheduled from 03-24-18) |
||
11:00 AM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Garnet Valley High School @ FIELD 7: GVHS JV BASEBALL (Rescheduled from 03-24-18) |
||
12:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Katie Samson Festival (Arch Bishop Carroll) @ Radnor High School (Rescheduled from 04-28-18) |